RupeeCase | Systematic Quantitative Investing Terminal by QC AlphaRupeeCase | Systematic Quantitative Investing Terminal by QC AlphaRupeeCase | Systematic Quantitative Investing Terminal by QC AlphaRupeeCase | Systematic Quantitative Investing Terminal by QC Alpha
Start free

EP37 scored 3/5; the graded episodes before it

EP37 scored 3/5; the graded episodes before itEP37 scored 3/5; the graded episodes before it: EP32 3/5; EP33 3/5; EP34 5/5; EP35 3/5; EP36 5/5; EP37 3/5.3/5EP323/5EP335/5EP343/5EP355/5EP363/5EP37
Score as a share of the calls. Past grades say nothing about future calls. Source: The Tanmay Edge public prediction trail. As of 12 May 2026.

The Tanmay Edge, Season 2, EP37

Brent cracked 105. Vol first. Pin second. Expiry is not going to be easy

Brent 105.33 plus 1.07 percent overnight, escalation trigger fired clean

Sign up for RupeeCase

  • 9:11listen
  • 3/5graded at settlement
  • Tue 12 May 2026aired, Season 2

Now playing

Brent cracked 105. Vol first. Pin second. Expiry is not going to be easy

EP37, 12 May, 9:11

0:00Chapter marks are estimated from the notes9:11

01Scorecard

3/5 at settlement.

3/560%

The call. Daily

  • 2Hit
  • 2Partial
  • 0Mechanical
  • 1Miss

Graded the next trading day, 13 May 2026, against NSE settlement.

  1. Hit. Brent above 100 at India close
  2. Hit. Pro net calls stayed short (-1,84,489)
  3. Hit. 23,500 cap weak-
  4. Hit(OR-clause structural support held intraday). RC Day-1 alpha PEND no portfolio dashboard refresh.

EP37 scored 3/5, against the 7 graded episodes before it

EP37 scored 3/5, against the 7 graded episodes before itEP37 scored 3/5, against the 7 graded episodes before it: EP30 2/5; EP31 4/5; EP32 3/5; EP33 3/5; EP34 5/5; EP35 3/5; EP36 5/5; EP37 3/5.2/5EP304/5EP313/5EP323/5EP335/5EP343/5EP355/5EP363/5EP37
Each bar is one episode's score as a share of its calls (points scored over points possible), graded against NSE settlement. Past grades say nothing about future calls. Source: The Tanmay Edge public prediction trail. As of 12 May 2026.

02In this episode

8 chapters,
the numbers pulled out.

  1. 01Cold open: two trades in one expiry day
  2. 02Three numbers run this open
  3. 03Asia split + yields + rupee at record low
  4. 04Pro flipped: the Wall is an instruction
  5. 05Chain map: 24,000 Wall, 23,800 pin, 23,500
  6. 06Wing math + two halves of expiry
  7. 07Sector tape + the rotation read
  8. 08POV + education: same put two jobs continues
Chapter 01 of 8about 0:00

Cold open: two trades in one expiry day

117 pointsGIFT Nifty
23,800Wrote the pin

Brent cracked 105 overnight. The escalation lane has fired. GIFT Nifty is down 117 points. India 10-year bond yield is…

Chapter 1 of 8, about 0:39 of the 9:11

Chapter 1 of 8, about 0:39 of the 9:11Chapter 1 of 8, about 0:39 of the 9:11. Part 1 of 8: Cold open.123456780:009:110:00 to 0:39Cold open
Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes, estimated chapter marks.

Read the chapter

Chapter 02 of 8about 0:39

Three numbers run this open

105.33Brent
1.2WTI also
23,670GIFT Nifty
23,815Monday close

Brent 105.33 on international print, up 1.07 percent overnight. The escalation trigger fired clean. WTI also up 1.2…

Read the chapter

Chapter 03 of 8about 1:45

Asia split + yields + rupee at record low

0.42Nikkei plus
0.33Hang Seng plus
1.5KOSPI minus
0.47Jakarta minus

Asia split. Nikkei plus 0.42. Hang Seng plus 0.33. Taiwan flat. KOSPI minus 1.5. Jakarta minus 0.47. Oil importers…

Chapter 3 of 8, about 0:46 of the 9:11

Chapter 3 of 8, about 0:46 of the 9:11Chapter 3 of 8, about 0:46 of the 9:11. Part 3 of 8: Chapter 3.123456780:009:111:45 to 2:31Chapter 3
Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes, estimated chapter marks.

Read the chapter

Chapter 04 of 8about 2:31

Pro flipped: the Wall is an instruction

58,000Flipped net calls
30,000Long Friday
89,000Contracts
48,000FII added

Yesterday Pro flipped net calls from 58,000 long Friday to 30,000 short Monday. 89,000 contracts moved in one direction.…

Read the chapter

Chapter 05 of 8about 3:54

Chain map: 24,000 Wall, 23,800 pin, 23,500 floor

21 lakhFriday OI
1.23 croreMonday close
9.51Call plus put OI
1 crorePut OI

24,000 is the wall. 1 crore 23 lakh call OI on Monday close. Almost 1 crore added in one single session. Friday OI…

Chapter 5 of 8, about 1:00 of the 9:11

Chapter 5 of 8, about 1:00 of the 9:11Chapter 5 of 8, about 1:00 of the 9:11. Part 5 of 8: Chain map.123456780:009:113:54 to 4:54Chain map
Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes, estimated chapter marks.

Read the chapter

Chapter 06 of 8about 4:54

Wing math + two halves of expiry

23,550Expiry range
23,670GIFT
23,600Bid if spot tests
24,000Pro defends

ATM 23,800 straddle 205. Call 132 plus put 73. Wing 260 each side. Expiry range 23,550 to 24,070. GIFT 23,670 opens…

Read the chapter

Chapter 07 of 8about 6:08

Sector tape + the rotation read

Pharma held in green. CNX Pharma Strong Buy. Healthcare Strong Buy. Defensives caught the bid. Cyclicals broke. Finance broke down completely. CNX Finance Strong Sell. The long carry leg from Bank…

Chapter 7 of 8, about 0:58 of the 9:11

Chapter 7 of 8, about 0:58 of the 9:11Chapter 7 of 8, about 0:58 of the 9:11. Part 7 of 8: Sector tape + the rotation read.123456780:009:116:08 to 7:06Sector tape + the rotation read
Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes, estimated chapter marks.

Read the chapter

Chapter 08 of 8about 7:06

POV + education: same put two jobs continues

23,800Yesterday
23,650If spot tests
23,700Sell
23,900Put plus

Buy the 23,700 put. Yesterday 23,800 put roll it down to 23,700. If spot tests 23,650 in the first hour. Hold the wing…

Read the chapter

03The notes

Chapter by chapter.

The Tanmay Edge EP37 card: Brent cracked 105. Vol first. Pin second. Expiry is not going to be easy, graded 3/5
EP37, Tue 12 May 2026, graded 3/5 at settlement

Where the 9:11 goes, chapter by chapter: the longest runs 2:05

Where the 9:11 goes, chapter by chapter: the longest runs 2:05Where the 9:11 goes, chapter by chapter: the longest runs 2:05: 1. Cold open 0:39; 2. Three numbers run this open 1:06; Chapter 3 0:46; 4. Pro flipped 1:23; 5. Chain map 1:00; Chapter 6 1:14; Chapter 7 0:58; 8. POV + education 2:05.1. Cold open0:392. Three numbersrun this open1:06Chapter 30:464. Pro flipped1:235. Chain map1:00Chapter 61:14Chapter 70:588. POV +education2:05
Minutes per chapter, estimated from each chapter's share of the episode notes (the same marks as the player). Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes. As of 12 May 2026.

01Cold open: two trades in one expiry day

Brent cracked 105 overnight. The escalation lane has fired. GIFT Nifty is down 117 points. India 10-year bond yield is 7 basis points up. The chain wrote the pin at 23,800 yesterday. Then Brent priced something else.

Read the rest of chapter 1

Two trades in one expiry day. Wall first. IV first. Pin second. Expiry is not going to be easy today. This is The Tanmay Edge. EP37. Tanmay Kurtkoti. Let's go.

02Three numbers run this open

Brent 105.33 on international print, up 1.07 percent overnight. The escalation trigger fired clean. WTI also up 1.2 and trading just below the 100 dollar mark. Both pricing fresh Iran tail risk after Trump rejected the peace response Monday.

Read the rest of chapter 2

GIFT Nifty 23,670, down almost 120 points. Gap down 0.5 against Monday close 23,815. We open inside the wing floor. The chain priced 23,550 to 24,070 last night. 23,670 is 100 points inside the band.

US already cracked records and held. Dow futures flat. S&P up 13. Nasdaq up 27. Above all-time highs by a hair but flat overnight. US is shrugging at oil. India is the importer. That is where it hurts.

03Asia split + yields + rupee at record low

Asia split. Nikkei plus 0.42. Hang Seng plus 0.33. Taiwan flat. KOSPI minus 1.5. Jakarta minus 0.47. Oil importers got punished. India sits with them.

Read the rest of chapter 3

India 10-year bond yield 7.03 up 7 basis points overnight from 6.96. US 10-year up to 4.43 modestly. Dollar Index 98.12. USD/INR 95.31, record low set Monday stays in place. Sub-95 stays broken.

This is a tape that says risk-off in pockets and pin-pull in others. The oil pricing wins this morning.

04Pro flipped: the Wall is an instruction

Yesterday Pro flipped net calls from 58,000 long Friday to 30,000 short Monday. 89,000 contracts moved in one direction. Biggest single-day participation we have seen in recent times. Pro is the desk. Pros is the proprietary traders of members. Pro reads order flow before anything else. When Pro flips like this, the wall at 24,000 is not a forecast. It is an instruction.

Read the rest of chapter 4

FII added 48,000 short calls on top of that. FII bought 26,000 more puts. FII sold 8438 crores. Biggest single day in 20 sessions. Cumulative FII sell crossed minus 50,000 crores. DII absorbed around 5940 crores. Did not fill the hole.

Client did the opposite. Extended the long. Added 1,38,000 calls. Wrote 26,000 puts. Crowd at maximum optimism while Pros have already flipped. The historical pattern says next two-three sessions favor Pros.

EP37 in 8 topics

EP37 in 8 topicsEP37 in 8 topics: Commodities, Cold open, Three numbers run this open, Pro flipped, Chain map, Wing math + two halves of expiry, Sector tape + the rotation read, POV + education.CommoditiesCold openThree numbers run this openPro flippedChain mapWing math + two halves of expirySector tape + the rotation readPOV + education
The episode tags and the chapter topics, without the figures. Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes.

05Chain map: 24,000 Wall, 23,800 pin, 23,500 floor

24,000 is the wall. 1 crore 23 lakh call OI on Monday close. Almost 1 crore added in one single session. Friday OI was 21 lakhs. Monday close was 1.23 crores. Wall multiplied 6x in one session. Biggest single-strike write of the week.

Read the rest of chapter 5

23,800 is the pin. Combined call plus put OI 9.51 million. Highest of any strike. Deepest negative gamma cluster of the chain. This is where the chain wants spot at 15:30.

23,500 is the deep floor. Put OI 1 crore. Added 21 lakhs Monday. The fence the chain wrote bigger than 23,800 in one session. ATR-2 buy zone if the morning escalation extends.

06Wing math + two halves of expiry

ATM 23,800 straddle 205. Call 132 plus put 73. Wing 260 each side. Expiry range 23,550 to 24,070. GIFT 23,670 opens 111 points above wing floor. 400 points below the 24,000 ceiling. We start inside the band.

Read the rest of chapter 6

First half. Brent 105 plus gap-down plus yields bid means IV expansion. VIX 18.51 Monday close. Tuesday morning prints higher first. Premium sellers cannot work this leg. 23,700 PE catches a bid if spot tests 23,600. Long gamma trade kicks in.

Second half. The pin. Gravity wins. 23,800 has the highest OI on the chain. Theta accelerates after noon. Magnet pulls. Pro defends 24,000 wall and 23,500 floor they created. Premium sellers come back in if VIX cools below 18.

Two halves of the expiry. One expiry today.

07Sector tape + the rotation read

Pharma held in green. CNX Pharma Strong Buy. Healthcare Strong Buy. Defensives caught the bid. Cyclicals broke. Finance broke down completely. CNX Finance Strong Sell. The long carry leg from Bank Nifty is gone. Banks lead the down move on Iran-tail days.

Read the rest of chapter 7

Infra broke. Energy broke. Metals broke. CNX200 CNX500 broad market selling off. FMCG flipped to Buy. The defensive rotation is complete.

The read. Sell rallies in cyclicals into the 24,000 wall. Pin trade in the second half plays the rotation. Defensives sit. Cyclicals speed. The wall is the cap on the rip.

08POV + education: same put two jobs continues

Buy the 23,700 put. Yesterday 23,800 put roll it down to 23,700. If spot tests 23,650 in the first hour. Hold the wing trade until VIX peaks out. Then flip. Sell the 23,700 put plus the 23,900 call. Strangle around 12:30 PM if spot recovers to 23,800. Cover before 3 PM. Do not hold strangle into the last 30 to 45 minutes.

Read the rest of chapter 8

Lesson. Expiry day is two markets. Not one. Morning market sells volatility wrong. The first half belongs to gamma. Brent above 105 means dealer hedging is unbalanced. IV expands fast. Premium sellers get crushed in the first 90 minutes. Be long gamma. Buy puts on dip. Pay the IV.

Afternoon market is the inverse. Theta accelerates. Pin gravity wins. Chain has voted 23,750 to 23,800. Pro defending 24,000. Be short gamma after lunch. Sell the strangle. Collect theta decay. Pin pays.

When you know which market you are in, you know which trade pays. Yesterday RupeeCase Nifty 10 rebalanced. Dropped SBIN. SBIN closed minus 4.52 percent Monday. Drop saved 0.45 percent portfolio drag. Day-0 alpha printed plus 0.51. Defensive cohort cushioned the down. Track live on rupeecase.com.

Brent decides the first half. Pin decides the second. The chain has already voted. Have a hedged expiry guys.

04Key takeaways

20 things to carry into the session.

  • 01Brent 105.33 plus 1.07 percent overnight, escalation trigger fired clean
  • 02WTI just below 100 plus 1.2 percent, Trump rejected peace response Monday
  • 03GIFT Nifty 23,670 minus 120 vs Mon close 23,815, gap-down 0.5 percent
  • 04Chain priced 23,550 to 24,070 wing, GIFT opens 100 pts inside band
  • 05US Dow flat, S&P plus 13, Nasdaq plus 27, both ATH plus by a hair
  • 06Asia split, Nikkei plus 0.42, KOSPI minus 1.5, Jakarta minus 0.47 oil importer pain
All 20 takeaways
  • 07India 10Y 7.03 up 7 bps from 6.96, US 10Y 4.43, DXY 98.12, USD/INR 95.31 record low
  • 08Pro flipped net calls 58,737 long Fri to 30,428 short Mon, 89,000 contract rotation S2 biggest
  • 09FII added 48,000 short calls, bought 26,000 long puts, sold 8438 Cr cash biggest 20 sessions
  • 10Cumulative FII sell crossed minus 50,000 Cr, DII absorbed plus 5940 Cr
  • 11Client extended long, added 1,38,000 calls, wrote 26,000 puts, max optimism vs Pro flip
  • 1224,000 wall 1,23,45,000 CE OI, 1,00,00,000 added in one session, Friday was 21,00,000 only
  • 1323,800 pin 95,10,000 combined CE plus PE OI, highest of chain, deepest negative gamma
  • 1423,500 deep floor 1,00,00,000 PE OI, 21,00,000 added Mon, chain wrote bigger than 23,800
  • 15ATM 23,800 straddle 205, CE 132 plus PE 73, wing 260 each side, range 23,550 to 24,070
  • 16VIX 18.51 Mon close, first half IV expands, premium sellers crushed first 90 minutes
  • 17Sector rotation, Pharma Strong Buy, Healthcare Strong Buy, FMCG flipped Buy, Finance Strong Sell
  • 18Two halves expiry, first half long gamma buy puts on dip, second half short gamma sell strangle
  • 19POV, buy 23,700 PE, flip to 23,700 PE plus 23,900 CE strangle 12:30, cover before 3 PM
  • 20RC Nifty 10 dropped SBIN Mon, SBIN minus 4.52, drag saved 0.45 pct, Day-0 alpha plus 0.51

EP37: 2 of 5 calls hit at settlement

EP37: 2 of 5 calls hit at settlementEP37: 2 of 5 calls hit at settlement. 2 of 5.123452 hit3 not a full hit
Each dot is one call, graded the next trading day against NSE settlement. Past grades say nothing about future calls. Source: The Tanmay Edge public prediction trail.

05In his words

Wall first. IV first. Pin second. Expiry is not going to be easy today.

Cold open. EP37 frames expiry day as two markets sequentially.

When Pro flips like this, the wall at 24,000 is not a forecast. It is an instruction.

Pro flip segment. 89000 contract rotation from net long to net short calls in one session.

The wall multiplied 6x in one session. The biggest single-strike write of the week.

Chain map. 24000 CE OI moved 21 lakhs Friday to 1.23 crore Monday close.

06Transcript

The full episode, in text.

The 9:11 in 8 chapters, end to end

The 9:11 in 8 chapters, end to endThe 9:11 in 8 chapters, end to end. 1. Cold open, 0:39; 2. Three numbers run this open, 1:06; 3. Chapter 3, 0:46; 4. Pro flipped, 1:23; 5. Chain map, 1:00; 6. Wing math + two halves of expiry, 1:14; 7. Sector tape + the rotation read, 0:58; 8. POV + education, 2:05.123456780:009:111. Cold open0:00 to 0:392. Three numbers run this open0:39 to 1:453. Chapter 31:45 to 2:314. Pro flipped2:31 to 3:54
Chapter lengths estimated from the notes, the same marks as the player. Source: The Tanmay Edge EP37 episode notes.

A very good morning guys. Brent cracked 105 overnight. The escalation lane has fired. GIFT Nifty is down 117 points. India's 10-year bond yield is 7 basis points up. The chain wrote the pin at 23,800 yesterday. Then Brent priced something else. Two trades in one expiry day. Wall first. IV first. Pin second. Expiry is not going to be easy today. This is The Tanmay Edge. India's pre-market edge. I am Tanmay Kurtkoti. Season 2, episode 37. Let's go. Three numbers run this open.

07 percent overnight. The escalation trigger fired clean. 2 and is trading just below the 100 dollar mark. Both pricing fresh Iran tail risk after Trump rejected the peace response on Monday. GIFT Nifty is down almost 120 points trading around 23,670. 5 against Monday's close of 23,815. We open inside the wing floor. The chain priced 23,550 on the downside to 24,070 on the upside last night. 23,670 is 100 points inside the band. US already cracked the records and held. Dow futures is flat.

Read the full transcript, 1,277 words, about 6 min

S&P was up by 13 points. Nasdaq was up by 27 points. Above all-time highs by a hair but flat overnight. US is shrugging at oil. India is the importer. And that is where it hurts us. Asia is split this morning. 42 percent. 33 percent. Taiwan flat. 5 percent. 47 percent. The oil importers got punished. India is getting punished and India sits with them. Yields are up on India as well. 96. 43 modestly. 31 stays at record low set on Monday. Sub-95 stays broken on USD INR.

This is a tape that says risk-off in pockets and pin-pull in others. The oil pricing wins this morning. Now read what happens in the chain. Yesterday Pro flipped net calls from 58,000 long on Friday to 30,000 short on Monday. That's 89,000 contracts moved in one direction. The biggest single-day participation we have seen in recent times. Pro is the desk. Pros is the proprietary traders of members. Pro reads order flow before anything else. When Pro flips like this, the wall at 24,000 is not a forecast.

It is an instruction. FII added another 48,000 short calls on top of that. FII bought 26,000 more puts. FII sold 8438 crores. Biggest single day in 20 sessions we have seen. The cumulative FII sell crossed minus 50,000 crores. The round number broke again in the month of May. DIIs absorbed yesterday around 5940 crores. Did not fill the hole but they absorbed a lot. Client did the opposite. Clients extended the long. Added 1,38,000 calls. Wrote 26,000 more puts. The crowd at maximum optimism while Pros have already flipped.

The historical pattern. When Pros flip and Clients extend opposite in one direction, the next two-three sessions favors Pros. Every expiry day in session one we have seen this pattern. Pro is short calls. Pro is long futures. Pro reduced put hedge. That position only pays if 24,000 is capping for the day. Watch where Pro defends the wall. Now the chain map. 24,000 is the wall or the resistance. 1 crore 23 lakh call OI on Monday close. Almost 1 crore added in one single session.

Friday's OI was 21 lakhs. 23 crores. The wall multiplied by 6x in one session. The biggest single-strike write of the week. 23,800 that's the pin. 51 million. Highest of any strike. The deepest negative gamma cluster that we have seen. This is where the chain wants spot at 15:30. That is the expiry. Remember that. 23,500 is the deep floor. Put OI at 1 crore. Added around 21 lakhs on Monday. The fence the chain wrote bigger than 23,800 in one session. So ATR-2 buy zone if the morning escalation that we are seeing extends.

A listener in headphones sitting on the floor and scrolling the RupeeCase podcast page for The Tanmay Edge

And the wing math. The straddle is trading around 205. Call is trading at 132. Put is trading at 73. That is at 23,800. Gives us a straddle price of 205 and an expiry range of around 260 points on each side. So the expiry range becomes 23,550 on the bottom side to 24,070 on the upside. GIFT Nifty opens around 23,670. 111 points above the wing floor. 400 points below the ceiling that is 24,000. We start inside the band. The two halves that I am seeing today on expiry.

The first half. Brent at 105 plus GIFT Nifty gap down open plus yields bidding up means IV expansion. 51 on Monday. Tuesday morning prints higher first. Premium sellers cannot work this leg. The 23,700 put catches a bid if spot tests 23,600. Long gamma trade kicks in. Second half. The pin. The gravity wins. 23,800 has the highest OI on the chain. The theta accelerates after noon. The magnet pulls. Pro defends the 24,000 wall as well as 23,500 floor that they have created.

Premium sellers come back in if the VIX cools below 18. So two halves of the expiry and one expiry that we are seeing today. And the sector tape from Monday confirms the rotation as well. Pharma held in green. So CNX Pharma is a Strong Buy. Healthcare is a Strong Buy. Defensives caught the bid and cyclicals broke. Finance broke down completely. CNX Finance is a Strong Sell. The long carry leg from Bank Nifty is gone. Banks lead the down move on Iran-tail days.

Infra broke. Energy broke. Metals broke. So CNX200, CNX500, broad market is also selling off. FMCG flipped to Buy. The defensive rotation is completed. The read. Sell rallies in cyclicals into the 24,000 wall. The pin trade in the second half plays the rotation. Defensives sit. Cyclicals speed. The wall is the cap the rip. Here is the lesson guys. Expiry day is two markets. Not one. The morning market sells volatility wrong. The first half belongs to gamma. Brent above 105 clearly means dealer hedging is unbalanced.

Spot prints into a tail. IV expands fast. Premium sellers get crushed in the first 90 minutes. The trade is to be long gamma. Buy puts on dip. Pay the IV. The afternoon market is the inverse of what we see in the morning. Theta accelerates. Pin gravity wins. The chain has voted 23,750 to 23,800. Pro is defending 24,000. The trade after lunch is to be short gamma. Sell the strangle. Collect the theta decay. Pin pays off. When you know which market you are in, you know which trade pays.

A perspective grid running to a glowing horizon, a rising line drawn above it

Today is going to be hard because both markets show up in the next 375 minutes. My POV. Buy the 23,700 put. Yesterday's 23,800 put roll it down to 23,700. If spot tests 23,650 in the first hour. Hold the wing trade until VIX peaks out. Then flip. Sell the 23,700 put plus the 23,900 call. That creates a strangle around 12:30 PM. If spot recovers to 23,800. Cover it before 3 PM. Do not hold strangle into the last 30 to 45 minutes. One more thing guys.

Yesterday was rebalance day for RupeeCase. The portfolio dropped SBIN. 52 percent on Monday. 45 percent portfolio drag. 51 percent positive. Defensive cohort cushioned the down. com. Every expiry day is two markets. Brent decides the first half. Pin decides the second. The chain has already voted. com, India's first systematic investing terminal that I am building. Also streaming on Apple, Spotify, Amazon Music, and YouTube as well. Please give it a thumbs up and give it a rating. Would love to read your reviews as well.

And if this helped you guys, share it with one trader friend who needs it right now. See you all once again tomorrow. Have a hedged expiry guys and a happy expiry to you as well.

Questions

EP37, in plain words.

What does EP37 of The Tanmay Edge cover?

EP37, Tuesday 12 May 2026, 9:11, in 8 chapters: Cold open: two trades in one expiry day; Three numbers run this open; Asia split + yields + rupee at record low; Pro flipped: the Wall is an instruction; Chain map: 24,000 Wall, 23,800 pin, 23,500 floor; Wing math + two halves of expiry; Sector tape + the rotation read; POV + education: same put two jobs continues.

How did the calls in EP37 score?

Grade 3/5 (60 percent): 2 hit, 2 partial, 0 mechanical, 1 miss. Graded the next trading day, 13 May 2026, against NSE settlement.

Is The Tanmay Edge investment advice?

No. It is market commentary for education only, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. RupeeCase is not a SEBI registered investment adviser, and strategy figures on RupeeCase are model, back tested.

Market commentary for education only. Not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. RupeeCase is not a SEBI registered investment adviser. Strategy figures are model, back tested.